Product Code: B07HKT17PT
Availability: In Stock
£49.39 £89.52

Using a single 3.0mm diameter round cable, Uniboot Duplex HD Suspenders reduce the volume of cables on your equipment, boosting airflow for cooling and simplifying patch management. The Uniboot LC HD jumper has a long release lever, making it easy to disconnect from high-density panels. The polarity or coding of the duplex connector can be changed in the easiest way to meet application requirements.

Technical specifications:
Fibre type: multi-mode 50/125
Category: OM4
Fibre number: 2
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable diameter: 3.0 mm
Outer sheath colour: fuchsia
Connections: LC/LC
Connector colour: fuchsia
Cable construction: duplex
Jacket Material: LSZH
IEC 61754-20 compliant connector
Cable conforms to IEC 60793-2 standard
Insertion loss 850nm

Oem 193720 Fibre Optic Cable LC/LC Uniboot HD 50/125 Multimode 5m OM4 - B07HKT17PT

Write a review

Please login or register to review