Product Code: B07BWH395F
Availability: In Stock
£72.91 £89.42

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • ◆KEY SPEC - 2 Meters,FC/PC-FC/PC,Duplex,OM4 10G/40G,Multimode,50/125,3.00mm Diameter

  • ◆ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL -Flexible and Environmentally friendly PVC/ LSZH plastic cover, PBT plastic connetor,excellent Corning glass core,imported ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .

  • ★ WIDELY USED - OM4 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter,using to link 10G speed equipment. OM4 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

  • ◆HIGH MANUFACTURE STANDARD--Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face with no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.all products are 100% inspected.

  • Size Name:2M/6.6ft  |  Colour:FC-FC

    All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications,
    voice projects, or network deployments.

    Jeirdus 2M 2Meters 6ft FC to FC Duplex 10Gb OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord 50/125 Multimode FC-FC - B07BWH395F

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review